You are here: Home » All Products » Cable » Fiber Optic Cable » Fiber Jumper cables Du-FC to SC

loading

Share to:
facebook sharing button
twitter sharing button
line sharing button
wechat sharing button
linkedin sharing button
pinterest sharing button
whatsapp sharing button
sharethis sharing button

Fiber Jumper cables Du-FC to SC

Sunshine Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC provides great durability connection and is resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during installation. Sunshine has two factories in China and Vietnam to provide competitive Fiber Jumper cables Du-FC to SC in bulk for you. We keep with good quality and provide the best prices.
Availability:

Product Description

  • Fiber Jumper cables Du-FC to SC Length: 1M/3.28ft. Mode: 9/125μm. Wavelength: 1310nm to 1550nm. Jacket Material: PVC (default)/LSZH/OFNP. Jacket Color: Yellow/Blue. OD: 3.0mm

  • This Sunshine Fiber Jumper cables Du-FC to SC conforms with TIA/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications.

  • High-quality Sunshine Fiber Jumper cables Du-FC to SC 9/125 OS1 Single-mode fiber is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, data center, premises, educational, LAN, SAN, commercial 10GBASE-L (1310 nm), 10GBASE-E (1550 nm), 1000BASE-LX (1300 nm) and so on.

  • Every jumper is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure a high-quality end product. Insertion loss typical: ≤ 0.3dB. Return loss: ≥ 60dB Interchangeability: ≤ 0.2 dB. Vibration: ≤0.2dB. Operating temperature: -20~75℃ Storage temperature: -45~85℃


Advantages of Sunshine Fiber Jumper cables Du-FC to SC

A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over long distances. This high-quality single-mode fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed using SMF-28e fiber for ethernet applications. Each connection has great durability and is resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during installation. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single-mode fiber which is immune to electrical interference.


  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss

  • Pull Proof Jacket

  • Immune to Electrical Interference

  • ROHS Compliant


Compatibility:

The Sunshine Fiber Jumper cables Du-FC to SC are compatible with a wide range of equipment and applications, making it a versatile solution for different networking needs.


High-Speed Connectivity:

This Sunshine Fiber Jumper cables Du-FC to SC is designed to provide high-speed connectivity with minimal signal loss, ensuring reliable and consistent data transmission.


Easy Installation:

Sunshine Fiber Jumper cables Du-FC to SC are easy to install, and the connectors are designed to provide a secure and stable connection, minimizing the risk of disconnection or signal loss.


Durability:

The Sunshine Fiber Jumper cables Du-FC to SC are built to last with high-quality materials and advanced manufacturing techniques, ensuring long-term reliability and durability.

Low Insertion Loss: The Sunshine Fiber Jumper cables Du-FC to SC feature low insertion loss, which means that there is minimal signal loss when the patch cord is inserted into the network.


Wholesale Certified Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC

Our OEM/ODM Certified Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC is designed to provide great service for all our customers to ensure they help boost your business with Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC. We could supply high-quality Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC that are applicable in different approaches to give you flexibility and an advantage in the market. Our certified Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC provides high speed, high definition and super clear sound for you when applying to different situations. Besides, the portable Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC is brought to any place if you need Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC. Getting best Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC wholesale gives you a great benefit that you can take advantage of in different applications.


Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC Factories in China and Vietnam

Sunshine Electronics has been working as a trustworthy Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC manufacturer and supplier in China and outside China--Vietnam for almost 20 years. During the period of those manufacturing years in the field of cable, we gain abundant experience in it. We can guarantee that Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC is produced with high quality in China and Vietnam. Besides manufacturing Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC, we also offer customization and design services to you. We could provide a variety of colors, shapes, and sizes.


Through our modern manufacturing services for Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC, we reduce your costs, ensure high-quality and certified Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC, speed up your certified Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC to the market, and help you gain a competitive edge. We have gained more reliability and credibility in this industry to obtain more market share and opportunities for our global customers building long-term stable cooperation and maintaining a strong friendship with them in Western Europe, North America, Australia, and Asia.


Why Choose Sunshine Certified Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC?

Flexible Manufacturing System and Dynamic Dispatching from China and outside China--Vietnam

Sunshine Electronics has become one of the most well-trusted Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC manufacturers and suppliers in both China and outside China--in Vietnam. We are available to provide two production lines for Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC in China and Vietnam at the same time, which means not only we could supply in bulk to meet your high-volume requirements, but also you could decide whether to dispatch your Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC from China or Vietnam. The most important factor is that Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC produced in China and Vietnam are all of high quality and certified, and the specifications of Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC in China and Vietnam are all the same.


Reliable Experimental Validation and Product Verification

Our professional Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC manufacturing processes are streamlined, standardized, and rigorous to guarantee that we can always provide high-quality and certified Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC to all our customers. We adopt machines with highly Validated and Recognized test equipment brands in our laboratories and production workshop, such as FLUKE, Chroma, YOKOGAWA, LECROY, TESEQ, and GwinSTEK which stand for the highest and strictest standards with strong recognition in this industry of Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC. At first, in terms of materials of Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC, they should conform to the standards of RoHS, Reach, California 45 Act, and Red Phosphorus free. Then, all Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC will follow a series of verification. At last, before dispatching and packaging, all Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC must pass another series of product verification, such as UL &CUL, FCC, DOE, CE, and NRCan.


Package Design of Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC from Concept to Commercialization

Our expert team of designers who are talented in the field of Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC handles the packaging and design solutions for Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC from the beginning to the end, catering to any business needs. Combining the product design of Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC, they are responsible for creating the perfect appearance design for your Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC, along with matching labeling services of Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC, and packaging of Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC.


Warehousing, Logistics, and Inventory Solutions of Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC

We are skilled in providing assistance in inventory management of Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC through the use of our order system of Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC and delivery options of Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC. We are also good at managing the internal inventory to make sure that we have available stock of Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC for faster delivery to our customers who are willing to use our Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC. We can promise that we will solve your urgent need for Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC as soon as possible to ascertain to leave a great impression on our packing services.


Full After-Sales Services

We believe in walking the journey with you which is why we deliver after-sales services designed to give you a hand whenever you are stuck and we are there till the last second of your Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC.


Customer-Based Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC

Our Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC shows custom options for you, such as the color of Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC, the shape of Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC, the size of Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC, the labeling service of Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC, and the package of Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC on the surface of Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC. But if you can’t find what you need for Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC or you already have specific requirements for Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC, no need to worry! We accept custom orders of Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC according to your ideas. Contact us, let us know what you need for Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC, and we’ll do our best to create the best Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC for your business!


Boost Your Brand with Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC Design

Adding extra value to your Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC by choosing a suitable Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC design is also a key element to boost your brand in promoting  Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC. Fashionable, technical, and practical shapes for Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC or packages for Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC could increase customers’ desire to try your Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC. By creating a specialized label for Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC or a design of Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC, it is easier to create a better and more lasting impression on your target market for selling Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC.


We Offer Labeling Services for Certified Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC

After completing the production of your Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC, our selection of labels as well as packages for Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC is designed to cater to your special wants if your need to add your trademarks on the surface of Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC. We offer different designs for Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC and types of packages for Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC that can drastically enhance the way your Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC is consumed. Custom labeling services can also be requested to complement your unique needs for Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC. Contact us now!


Free Samples

Sunshine Electronics targets at supplying the best customer experience in the whole cooperation process of Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC. We also offer free samples for Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC to all clients who are willing to have a try on our high-quality Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC. After getting your free samples of Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC, you can check and examine our Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC if our Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC meets your requirements. We undoubtedly possess the confidence that our Fiber Jumper cable Du-FC to SC is of premium quality and you will not regret.


FAQ

What is the difference between SC and LC patch cords?

Fiber Optic Connectors: Difference between LC and SC

The SC connector has a ferrule size of 2.5mm while the LC features a 1.25mm ferrule which is exactly half the size of the SC connector. Because of the smaller size, LC connector is more commonly used in offices and data centers where there are clusters of Fiber Optic Cables and space for making connections is limited.

Is SC fiber single mode or multimode?

These days it is often being replaced by SCs and LCs. SC is a snap-in connector that is widely used in single-mode systems for its excellent performance and in multimode systems because it was the first connector chosen as the standard connector for TIA-568 (now any connector with an FOCIS standard is acceptable).

What does SC mean on fiber patch cords?

Subscriber Connector

SC stands for Subscriber Connector or Square Connector or Standard Connector. It is extremely common in the datacom and telecom fiber optic market. It features a push-pull snap coupling mechanism and a 2.5mm diameter ferrule. SC was developed by NTT (Japan) and is available in simplex and duplex configurations.

What is a FC cable?

Fibre Channel - Wikipedia

Fibre Channel (FC) is a high-speed data transfer protocol providing in-order, lossless delivery of raw block data. Fibre Channel is primarily used to connect computer data storage to servers in storage area networks (SAN) in commercial data centers. Fibre Channel.

What's the SC and FC connector Difference?

The FC was the first optical fiber connector to use a ceramic ferrule, but unlike the plastic-bodied SC and LC, it utilizes a round screw-type fitment made from nickel-plated or stainless steel.

What are the different types of fiber jumpers?

Fiber jumper cables come in two general types, single-mode and multimode optical fiber jumper. They are different in fiber diameter, classifications of fiber strands, jacket color, transmission speed and etc.

What does a fiber jumper do?

A fiber jumper, sometimes called a fiber patch cord, is a length of fiber cabling fitted with connectors at each end. They are used to connect end devices or network hardware.


Previous: 
Next: 

Product Category

Consult Your Sunshine Experts

We help you avoid the pitfalls to deliver the quality and value your Power adapter, charger, bulk cable need, on-time and on-budget.

Contact Info

Tel: 0086-519-85203588; 85156667 ext 8001
Cell:0086-13601508929
 
Sunshine Electronics & E-KEY Electronics
 

Product

Why Sunshine

Services

© COPYRIGHT 2023 SUNSHINE ELECTRONICS ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

vietnam_ict
Booth No. L24.26
 06-08 June.2024 
SECC-799 NGUYEN VAN LINH DIST. 7, HO CHI MINH CITY