You are here: Home » All Products » Cable » Fiber Optic Cable » Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC)

loading

Share to:
facebook sharing button
twitter sharing button
line sharing button
wechat sharing button
linkedin sharing button
pinterest sharing button
whatsapp sharing button
sharethis sharing button

Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC)

Sunshine Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) is Perfect for use in Data Centers, premise installations, LAN, WAN, FTTA, CATV, Broadband, Telecommunication, Optical System Access, and Data Processing Networks. Sunshine has two factories in China and Vietnam to provide competitive Fiber Optic Jumper Cables 12X-SC(UPC) in bulk for you. We keep with good quality and provide the best prices.
Availability:

Product Description

  • Constructed for high-density fiber patching, so it conserves space

  • Eliminates time-consuming field terminations

  • Configured for standard network architecture so installation is quick and easy

  • Available in an extensive variety of cable, connector, and configuration options

  • Perfect for use in Data Centers, premise installations, LAN, WAN, FTTA, CATV, Broadband, Telecommunication, Optical System Access, and Data Processing Networks


Advantages of Sunshine Fiber Optic Jumper Cables 12X SC(UPC)

Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications

Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X SC(UPC) is ideal for use in 10 and 40 Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel applications. They are used to connect MPO Trunk Cables to equipment by redistributing various fibers to singular devices without the need for additional network equipment, so they're perfect for high-density environments, where front panel space is a premium.


Easy to use

The single MPO connects to four SC connections on equipment like switches, routers, SFP+/QSFP ports, hubs, patch panels, and media converters. One end of the cable has an MPO Female APC Connector, with a push-pull mechanism that simplifies engagement/disengagement and can plugged in/removed with one hand and without the use of tools.


Optimal performance

The connector design also prevents snagging when the cables are being installed. The opposite end has 12 x SC-APC Simplex connectors and their numbered legs of equal length correspond to the fiber position in the MPO. The pre-terminated connectors are machine polished for optimal performance. The APC, or Angled Physical Contact connectors minimize back reflection, so they're perfect for applications that are extremely sensitive to signal variation like CCTV, DAS, and FTTH.


This cost-effective solution is a great alternative to pricey, time-consuming field terminations and satisfies the demand for reducing your network footprint while providing reliable, high-speed connections. We offer a variety of breakout cable options to suit specific needs and custom lengths/configurations are available.


Applications:

  • Fiber Network Deployments

  • Fast Ethernet

  • Gigabit Ethernet

  • Other Data Applications Requiring High Transfer Rates


Wholesale Certified Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC)

Our OEM/ODM Certified Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) is designed to provide great service for all our customers to ensure they help boost your business with Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) . We could supply high-quality Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) that are applicable in different approaches to give you flexibility and an advantage in the market. Our certified Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) provides high speed, high definition and super clear sound for you when applying to different situations. Besides, the portable Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) is brought to any place if you need Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) . Getting best Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) wholesale gives you a great benefit that you can take advantage of in different applications.


Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) Factories in China and Vietnam

Sunshine Electronics has been working as a trustworthy Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) manufacturer and supplier in China and outside China--Vietnam for almost 20 years. During the period of those manufacturing years in the field of cable, we gain abundant experience in it. We can guarantee that Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) is produced with high quality in China and Vietnam. Besides manufacturing Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC), we also offer customization and design services to you. We could provide a variety of colors, shapes, and sizes.



Through our modern manufacturing services for Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC), we reduce your costs, ensure high-quality and certified Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) , speed up your certified Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) to the market, and help you gain a competitive edge. We have gained more reliability and credibility in this industry to obtain more market share and opportunities for our global customers building long-term stable cooperation and maintaining a strong friendship with them in Western Europe, North America, Australia, and Asia.


Why Choose Sunshine Certified Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) ?

Flexible Manufacturing System and Dynamic Dispatching from China and outside China--Vietnam

Sunshine Electronics has become one of the most well-trusted Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) manufacturers and suppliers in both China and outside China--in Vietnam. We are available to provide two production lines for Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) in China and Vietnam at the same time, which means not only we could supply in bulk to meet your high-volume requirements, but also you could decide whether to dispatch your Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) from China or Vietnam. The most important factor is that Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) produced in China and Vietnam are all of high quality and certified, and the specifications of Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) in China and Vietnam are all the same.


Reliable Experimental Validation and Product Verification

Our professional Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) manufacturing processes are streamlined, standardized, and rigorous to guarantee that we can always provide high-quality and certified Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) to all our customers. We adopt machines with highly Validated and Recognized test equipment brands in our laboratories and production workshop, such as FLUKE, Chroma, YOKOGAWA, LECROY, TESEQ, and GwinSTEK which stand for the highest and strictest standards with strong recognition in this industry of Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) . At first, in terms of materials of Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) , they should conform to the standards of RoHS, Reach, California 45 Act, and Red Phosphorus free. Then, all Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) will follow a series of verification. At last, before dispatching and packaging, all Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) must pass another series of product verification, such as UL &CUL, FCC, DOE, CE, and NRCan.


Package Design of Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) from Concept to Commercialization

Our expert team of designers who are talented in the field of Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) handles the packaging and design solutions for Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) from the beginning to the end, catering to any business needs. Combining the product design of Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) , they are responsible for creating the perfect appearance design for your Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) , along with matching labeling services of Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) , and packaging of Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) .


Warehousing, Logistics, and Inventory Solutions of Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC)

We are skilled in providing assistance in inventory management of Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) through the use of our order system of Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) and delivery options of Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) . We are also good at managing the internal inventory to make sure that we have available stock of Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) for faster delivery to our customers who are willing to use our Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) . We can promise that we will solve your urgent need for Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) as soon as possible to ascertain to leave a great impression on our packing services.


Full After-Sales Services

We believe in walking the journey with you which is why we deliver after-sales services designed to give you a hand whenever you are stuck and we are there till the last second of your Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) .


Customer-Based Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC)

Our Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) shows custom options for you, such as the color of Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) , the shape of Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) , the size of Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) , the labeling service of Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) , and the package of Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) on the surface of Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) . But if you can’t find what you need for Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) or you already have specific requirements for Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) , no need to worry! We accept custom orders of Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) according to your ideas. Contact us, let us know what you need for Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) , and we’ll do our best to create the best Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) for your business!


Boost Your Brand with Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) Design

Adding extra value to your Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) by choosing a suitable Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) design is also a key element to boost your brand in promoting  Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) . Fashionable, technical, and practical shapes for Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) or packages for Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) could increase customers' desire to try your Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) . By creating a specialized label for Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) or a design of Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) , it is easier to create a better and more lasting impression on your target market for selling Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) .


We Offer Labeling Services for Certified Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC)

After completing the production of your Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) , our selection of labels as well as packages for Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) is designed to cater to your special wants if your need to add your trademarks on the surface of Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) . We offer different designs for Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) and types of packages for Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) that can drastically enhance the way your Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) is consumed. Custom labeling services can also be requested to complement your unique needs for Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) . Contact us now!


Free Samples

Sunshine Electronics targets at supplying the best customer experience in the whole cooperation process of Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) . We also offer free samples for Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) to all clients who are willing to have a try on our high-quality Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) . After getting your free samples of Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) , you can check and examine our Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) if our Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) meets your requirements. We undoubtedly possess the confidence that our Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 12X-SC(UPC) is of premium quality and you will not regret.


FAQ

What is the difference between APC and SC fiber?

Generally speaking, the SC APC connector and SC UPC connector are distinct from each other based on the fiber end face. SC APC connector is polished with an 8-degree angle, while the SC UPC connector is polished with no angle, which causes a difference in light reflection.

What is an SC APC pre-made fiber jumper used for?

Applications: Building interconnections (campus LAN) Trunking lines direct to telecommunication closets. Fiber patch panel within communication closets.

Which is better APC or UPC?

APC connector performance is better than UPC. APC is best suited for high-bandwidth applications and long-distance links. Such as FTTx, a passive optical network(PON) and Wavelength-division multiplex(WDM) are more sensitive to return loss. Therefore, the APC is a better solution for providing the lowest return loss.

What is the difference between green and blue fiber ends?

Blue singlemode connectors feature a UPC (ultra physical contact) fiber end face, while green singlemode connectors feature an APC (angled physical contact) fiber enface. And yes, it's important to understand the difference – especially when it comes to testing.

Are APC UPS any good?

The APC Smart-UPS SMT1500 provides a better-than-average sine wave output while using the battery (for a line-interactive UPS), ensuring the maximum degree of compatibility with most electronic devices, but, considering the high price, it's recommended for power factor corrected (PFC) power supplies

What is the difference between multimode and single-mode fiber?

single mode fiber is designed to propagate a single light mode whereas multimode supports multiple simultaneous light modes. This difference impacts bandwidth, signal transmission distance, and signal stability which we'll explore later. Additionally, single-mode and multimode cables are built differently.

What are the 2 types of fiber optic cable?

In General, Single Mode (SM) fiber is used for long distances or higher bandwidth needs and uses a laser as its light source while Multimode (MM) Fiber uses an LED as its light source and is used for short distances or less bandwidth-intensive applications.

Previous: 
Next: 

Product Category

Consult Your Sunshine Experts

We help you avoid the pitfalls to deliver the quality and value your Power adapter, charger, bulk cable need, on-time and on-budget.

Contact Info

Tel: 0086-519-85203588; 85156667 ext 8001
Cell:0086-13601508929
 
Sunshine Electronics & E-KEY Electronics
 

Product

Why Sunshine

Services

© COPYRIGHT 2023 SUNSHINE ELECTRONICS ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

vietnam_ict
Booth No. L24.26
 06-08 June.2024 
SECC-799 NGUYEN VAN LINH DIST. 7, HO CHI MINH CITY