You are here: Home » All Products » Cable » Fiber Optic Cable » Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC)

loading

Share to:
facebook sharing button
twitter sharing button
line sharing button
wechat sharing button
linkedin sharing button
pinterest sharing button
whatsapp sharing button
sharethis sharing button

Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC)

Sunshine Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise installations, fiber optics patch panels, fiber optic transceiver and fiber optic network, industrial, and military applications. Sunshine has two factories in China and Vietnam to provide competitive Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) in bulk for you. We keep with good quality and provide the best prices.
Availability:

Product Description

  • Insensitive Fiber Jumper Cable SC(PC) to SC(PC) is crafted and designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, Data Center, premises, Universities, Local Area Networks, SAN, Industrial, 10G BASE-L (1310 nm), 10G BASE-E (1550 nm), 1000 BASE-LX (1300 nm) and Asynchronous Transfer Mode applications. It performs great in video, data, and voice services.

  • Fiber Jumper Cable SC(PC) to SC(PC) conforms with TIA/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b regulation and meets RoHS specifications standards.

  • Single mode cable has white color jacket coding per TIA/EIA Specs with a 0.9mm diameter. About, Attenuation: SMF OS2 patch cables have a 0.36 dB/km attenuation at 1550 nm wavelength - 0.22 dB/km at 1310 nm.

  • This Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) operate at -40ºC to +75ºC and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long-term bending radius of 3 cm.

  • Fiber Jumper Cable SC(PC) to SC(PC) has a Reduced bend loss sensitivity versus standard telecom fiber patch cords: recommended for flexible set-ups indoors and can be used with a proper conduit in walls, ceilings, (FTTH) and other irregular surfaces without worrying about fiber bends.

  • SC duplex patch cables are attached with easy-removable clips.


Advantages of Sunshine Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC)

10 Gigabit Performance

Sunshine Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) are designed to be used in LAN, WAN, and SAN 10GB networks and are able of handling the most challenging telecommunications data transmission requests.


It can also save more space for your bend-insensitive cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber patch cables are needed. It meets RoHS compliant and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

  • Wavelengths: 1310 and 1550.

  • White Jacket.

  • SC Connectors.

  • Bend Radius: Insensitive G.657.A2/B2 (7.5mm).

  • Cable Jacket: 0.9mm - Polyvinyl chloride (PVC).

  • Recommended Operating Temperature: -4 to 158F (-20 to +70 C).

  • Standard Zip Cord.

  • conforms to ITU-657 A2/B2.

  • Multiple Sizes Available: (1m,3m,5m,10m,20m).


Features of Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC)

  • Precision zirconia ferrules

  • Standard or custom configurations

  • Multimode and single-mode options

  • Low-back reflection and insertion loss


Applications of Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC)

  • Data centers

  • Ethernet applications

  • FTTH applications

  • Backbone, horizontal, and riser applications

  • Video, data, and voice services

  • Test equipment applications


Standard Compliance of Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC)

  • IEC 61754 series compliant

  • Qualified to Telcordia GR-326-Core

  • Reach, RoHS, and SVHC compliant


Wholesale Certified Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC)

Our OEM/ODM Certified Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) is designed to provide great service for all our customers to ensure they help boost your business with Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC). We could supply high-quality Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) that are applicable in different approaches to give you flexibility and an advantage in the market. Our certified Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) provides high speed, high definition and super clear sound for you when applying to different situations. Besides, the portable Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) is brought to any place if you need Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC). Getting best Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) wholesale gives you a great benefit that you can take advantage of in different applications.


Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) Factories in China and Vietnam

Sunshine Electronics has been working as a trustworthy Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) manufacturer and supplier in China and outside China--Vietnam for almost 20 years. During the period of those manufacturing years in the field of cable, we gain abundant experience in it. We can guarantee that Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) is produced with high quality in China and Vietnam. Besides manufacturing Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC), we also offer customization and design services to you. We could provide a variety of colors, shapes, and sizes.


Through our modern manufacturing services for Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC), we reduce your costs, ensure high-quality and certified Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC), speed up your certified Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) to the market, and help you gain a competitive edge. We have gained more reliability and credibility in this industry to obtain more market share and opportunities for our global customers building long-term stable cooperation and maintaining a strong friendship with them in Western Europe, North America, Australia, and Asia.


Why Choose Sunshine Certified Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC)?

Flexible Manufacturing System and Dynamic Dispatching from China and outside China--Vietnam

Sunshine Electronics has become one of the most well-trusted Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) manufacturers and suppliers in both China and outside China--in Vietnam. We are available to provide two production lines for Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) in China and Vietnam at the same time, which means not only we could supply in bulk to meet your high-volume requirements, but also you could decide whether to dispatch your Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) from China or Vietnam. The most important factor is that Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) produced in China and Vietnam are all of high quality and certified, and the specifications of Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) in China and Vietnam are all the same.


Reliable Experimental Validation and Product Verification

Our professional Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) manufacturing processes are streamlined, standardized, and rigorous to guarantee that we can always provide high-quality and certified Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) to all our customers. We adopt machines with highly Validated and Recognized test equipment brands in our laboratories and production workshop, such as FLUKE, Chroma, YOKOGAWA, LECROY, TESEQ, and GwinSTEK which stand for the highest and strictest standards with strong recognition in this industry of Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC). At first, in terms of materials of Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC), they should conform to the standards of RoHS, Reach, California 45 Act, and Red Phosphorus free. Then, all Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) will follow a series of verification. At last, before dispatching and packaging, all Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) must pass another series of product verification, such as UL &CUL, FCC, DOE, CE, and NRCan.


Package Design of Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) from Concept to Commercialization

Our expert team of designers who are talented in the field of Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) handles the packaging and design solutions for Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) from the beginning to the end, catering to any business needs. Combining the product design of Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC), they are responsible for creating the perfect appearance design for your Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC), along with matching labeling services of Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC), and packaging of Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC).


Warehousing, Logistics, and Inventory Solutions of Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC)

We are skilled in providing assistance in inventory management of Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) through the use of our order system of Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) and delivery options of Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC). We are also good at managing the internal inventory to make sure that we have available stock of Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) for faster delivery to our customers who are willing to use our Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC). We can promise that we will solve your urgent need for Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) as soon as possible to ascertain to leave a great impression on our packing services.


Full After-Sales Services

We believe in walking the journey with you which is why we deliver after-sales services designed to give you a hand whenever you are stuck and we are there till the last second of your Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC).


Customer-Based Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC)

Our Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) shows custom options for you, such as the color of Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC), the shape of Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC), the size of Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC), the labeling service of Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC), and the package of Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) on the surface of Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC). But if you can’t find what you need for Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) or you already have specific requirements for Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC), no need to worry! We accept custom orders of Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) according to your ideas. Contact us, let us know what you need for Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC), and we’ll do our best to create the best Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) for your business!


Boost Your Brand with Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) Design

Adding extra value to your Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) by choosing a suitable Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) design is also a key element to boost your brand in promoting Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC). Fashionable, technical, and practical shapes for Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) or packages for Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) could increase customers’ desire to try your Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC). By creating a specialized label for Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) or a design of Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC), it is easier to create a better and more lasting impression on your target market for selling Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC).


We Offer Labeling Services for Certified Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC)

After completing the production of your Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC), our selection of labels as well as packages for Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) is designed to cater to your special wants if your need to add your trademarks on the surface of Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC). We offer different designs for Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) and types of packages for Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) that can drastically enhance the way your Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) is consumed. Custom labeling services can also be requested to complement your unique needs for Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC). Contact us now!


Free Samples

Sunshine Electronics targets at supplying the best customer experience in the whole cooperation process of Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC). We also offer free samples for Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) to all clients who are willing to have a try on our high-quality Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC). After getting your free samples of Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC), you can check and examine our Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) if our Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) meets your requirements. We undoubtedly possess the confidence that our Fiber Jumper Cables SC(PC) to SC(PC) is of premium quality and you will not regret.


FAQ

What is SC to SC fiber cable?

SC connectors: stick and click

SC, abbreviated for Subscriber Connector, has also been referred to as Square Connector or Standard Connector. It's a popular fiber-optic connector due to its low cost, durability, and simple installation for both point-to-point and passive optical networking.

What is the difference between SC PC and SC APC?

PC and UPC are flat connectors with a straight polished fiber. 'APC' is an angled polished connector; the fiber is typically polished at an 8-degree angle.

Which is better SC APC or SC UPC?

The main difference between APC and UPC connectors is the fiber end face. APC connectors feature a fiber end face that is polished at an eight-degree angle; UPC connectors are polished with no angle. UPC connectors are not exactly flat, however; they have a slight curvature for better core alignment.

What is a PC fiber connector?

PC fiber connector refers to the connector that is polished in the physical contact style. It is the most common polish type that is found on OM1 and OM2 multimode fiber. PC fiber connector was generated to overcome the air gap between two surfaces from small imperfections in the original flat fiber connector.

What is the difference between single-mode UPC and APC?

The main difference between UPC and APC connectors is the fiber end face. UPC connectors are polished with no angle, but APC connectors feature a fiber end face that is polished at an 8-degree angle. With UPC connectors, any reflected light is reflected straight back toward the light source.

What is the difference between LC APC and SC APC?

What is the difference between LC/APC connector and SC/APC connector? The difference between LC/APC connector and SC/APC connector. The appearance is different, though they're all in Inserted pin bars type, LC/APC, is half smaller than SC/APC. As a result, the LC/APC will enable you to have 2x the density of SC.

Previous: 
Next: 

Product Category

Consult Your Sunshine Experts

We help you avoid the pitfalls to deliver the quality and value your Power adapter, charger, bulk cable need, on-time and on-budget.

Contact Info

Tel: 0086-519-85203588; 85156667 ext 8001
Cell:0086-13601508929
 
Sunshine Electronics & E-KEY Electronics
 

Product

Why Sunshine

Services

© COPYRIGHT 2023 SUNSHINE ELECTRONICS ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

vietnam_ict
Booth No. L24.26
 06-08 June.2024 
SECC-799 NGUYEN VAN LINH DIST. 7, HO CHI MINH CITY